Pace Legends & Leaders (F-M)

F

William F. Fagan '76 - President, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society
Thomas Failla '08 - Lubin School of Business Doctorial Program Award
Jamie E. Fair '02 - Model UN
Joseph V. Falanga '73 - Lubin School of Business alumni board
Joseph S. Falco '08 - Lubin School of Business American Marketing Association Award
Leonid Faleev'12 - 2012 Lubin Outstanding Student of the Year
Robert M. Fanizza '79 - President, Collegiate Italian American Organization
Frank D. Farina '88 - Pledge Master, Alpha Phi Delta
Robert A. Farinhas '99 - VP, Alpha Chi Epsilon
Faith L. Faulk '08 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Professional Computer Studies Award (2008)
Carmela C. Fava '07 - Copy Editor, Paw Print
Rose F. Fava '12 - Health Editor, Paw Print
Sherri (Schiffman) Feldman '95 - Business Editor, Legend
Joseph R. Fedele '11 - VP of Finance, Accounting Society
Christina Feliciano '08 - Orientation Leader
Jeanique Felix'92 - RA: Townhouses
Lotus M. Feliz '12 - Orientation Leader; President, NALFO
Ginevra Felt-Blumenfeld '97 - Lubin School of Business alumni board
Marian Fenner-Lee '80 - National Association of Black Accountants President
Arleen C. Fernandez '08 - Orientation Leader
Ixia Ferran '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award (2009)
Amanda N. Ferrandino '09 - Community Service Award (2009)
Angela Ferrante '67 - Advisor, Angela Parker House
Elisa M. Ferrara '99 - New Member Educator, Delta Phi Epsilon
James J. Ferrara '06 - Paw Print Art
Wendell Fevrine '04 - Captain of Football Team (2003), Offensive MVP (2002)
Eric W. Filante '10 - Co-op Internship; Experiential Education Award (2010)
Samantha A. Finch '13 - Administration/Secretary, NPC; Treasurer, Students For a Safer Planet
Ryan A. Finnerty '10 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achievement Award (2010)
Melissa A. Finney '05 - RA
Mary Ann (Sucic) Fiore '76 - Vice President, Parker House
Nicole D. Fisher '07 - RA
Michael J. Fitzgerald '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences The McGraw Hill Economics Scholar Award (2009)
Violet M. Fitzpatrick '06 - Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achivement Award (2006)
Heather Ann C. Flagello '82 - Treasurer: Phi Eta Sigma Honor Society
Alfred A. Floramo '80 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Leo Fochtman, Jr. '86 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
Kenneth H. Foley '68 - First senior class president for PLV campus
Dina Fontanetta '05 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Molly S. Forman '12 - 2012 Dyson Scholastic Achievement Award (PLV); President, Paw Print
Christopher J. Frain '06 - School of Education Scholastic Achievement Award (2006)
Christina Frankola-Napoli '94 - RA: Valley
Julia E. Freeman '09 - Orientation Leader
Nicole Freeman '11 - President, Alpha Kappa Alpha
Christine D. Friary '05 - President, Sigma Iota Chi
Daniel Friedman '08 - Dyson College of Arts & Scienceson Scholastic Achievement Award
Jason G. Friedman '08 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program (Financial Management) Award
Steve Joe Friedman, Esq. '94 - Managing Editor: New Morning
Daniel T. Frio '89 - Lubin School of Business Masters of Business Administration Program (International Economics) Award
Kristin Marie Friscoe '94 - RA: Martin Hall
Eileen k. Froehlich '11 - Sports Editor, Paw Print
Erin B. Fuller '05 - RA; Pace Beat
Stephanie Fung '13 - Alternate Senator, Nature; VP Administration, SNAP
Christopher A. Funk '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Seidenberg School of Computer Science and Information System- For Excellence in the Master's Program
Arlene Joyce (Eugene) Furfero - '96 - Has 3 Pace degrees
Brian Furlong '10 - President, Delta Upsilon
James P. Furst '02 - VP, Phi Kappa Tau

G

James W. Gabberty '03 - Tenured Pace professor
Christina T. Gagliardi '05 - President, PUMA
Martha Margaret Gagne '89 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
Yuan Gai '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Lubin School of Business
Kazimer W. Galas, Jr. '71 - Active Pace volunteer
Maureen L. Gallagher '92 - RA: Martin Hall
Jennifer A. (Buhr) Galligan '95 - Business Manager, New Morning
Patrick J. Galvin '07 - Advertising Manager, Paw Print
Jose A. Gancayco '05 - Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achievement Award (2005)
Anthony Gandia '95 - Editor-in-Chief, New Morning
Sena (Hecht) Garber '71 - Secretary, Beta Beta Beta
Christina M. Garcia '10 - Membership-at-Large, Phi Sigma Sigma
Enrick Garcia '09 - Lubin School of Business American Marketing Association Award (2009)
Geffrey Gardner '04 - Treasurer, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Jeremy Gardos '95 - Operations Manager, New Morning
Roshanna V. Garraway '07 - Secretary, PIPE; Student Ambassador
Sarah T. Garvan '10 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Master of Science Program Award (2010)
Michael B. Gaspar '01 - President, Model UN (2000-01)
Kristen A. Gasperetti '88 - Co-Editor of the White Plains campus yearbook (1987-1988)
Vivian A. Gasu '13 - 2013 Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award
Christopher P. Gaur '12 - Founded Pace Perk in Briarcliff
Kareem G. Gayle '04 - RA; Soca E-board
Marie R. Gedeon '05 - RA; Pace Boosters; E-board
Samantha R. Gellman '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental Award (2009); The Myrtle McGraw Book Award
Svetlana Gelman '06 - Student Ambassador
Thomas E. Gengler, Jr. '74 - Centennial Medal Award
Regina G. Gennari '08 - Trustees Award; Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Project Pericles Leadership Certificates Award; Dyson Scholastic Achievment Award
Darrelle J. George '13 - VP of Finance, NATURE
Jacob Gerlitz '07 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2009)
Lanequa S. Geter '07 - Secretary, PHAT
Larissa A. Gethard '07 - Welcome Center Team
Dena M. Ghobashy '06 - Vice President, MSA; Project Pericles Leadership Certificate Award (2006)
Daniel V. Giaccio '09 - Lubin School of Business The Advertising Team Award (2009)
Angelica Jiwat Gianchandani '91 - New Morning Editor
Salvatore J. Giancarli '71 - Treasurer, Italian Club
Jon Paul Giardullo '11 - Vice President, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Kent M. Gibbons '82 - Feature Editor: New Morning; Vice President: Debate Team
Monika K. Gibek '04 - RA
Trent D. Giddings '11 - VP of Administration, RHA
Steven R. Gilberto '12 - 2012 NYC Community Service Award
Andrea Eve Gilbertson - Haggerty - 2002 - Senior Editor, Legend year book (2002)
Sedra G. Giles - President, Student Education Association
Julie Gill '12 - 2012 Seidenberg Scholastic Achievement Award (NYC)
Sabrina A. Gill '05 - Vice president, Criminal Justice
Geum Yeon Gim '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Departmental (Biology) Award (2009)
Alicia C. Gimenez '76 - Secretary, Newman Club
Anthony G. Giordano '78 - Co-Captain: Football
Rosemarie A. Giovinazzo-Barnickel '86 - Leadership Development Program
Moire A. Givney '04 - RA
Yelena Glants '09 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor/Master of Business Administration Program Award (2009)
Jacqueline E. Glast '93 - RA: North Hall
Lisa S. Glatzer '09 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program (Marketing) Award (2009)
Sharon L. (Bowker) Glickman '70 - President, Miss Monroe House
Matthew G. Glinski '01 - Clubs & Orgs Editor, Legend year book (2002)
Don P. Gobin '98 - ASPIRE volunteer
Nicole L. (Gobinski) Goetz '94 - Has three Pace degrees
Michael Gofman '03 - Manager, WRPW Pace radio station (2002 to 2003)
Claudia Goicochea '06 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Steven Golikov '02 - Has 3 Pace degrees
Celia G. Goldstein '82 - President: Ecology Club
Alexander Gombach '09 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program (Financial Management) Award (2009)
Robert C. Gombar, Sr. '70 - Torchbearers; Senior Class President, Day Student Government Association
Deborah L. (Bullock) Gomez '75 - Pledge Mistress, Miss Monroe House
Janine M. Gomes '02 - Trasurer, Psi Delta '00
Dora M. Gomez '86 - Student deejay, Pace radio station
Danielle T. Gore '13 - President, SOCA
Gabriel Goris '06 - School of Education Scholastic Achivement Award (2006)
Alyssa M. Gorton '13 - VP, Criminal Justice Society
Jana Gouchev '05 - Vice President of Programming, Delta Phi Epsilon
Melissa J. Gover '07 - Vice President, Commuter Network; Secretary, VOX
Edita Grajqevci '09 - 2009 Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program - International Business) Award (2009)
David I. Granik '01 - VP of the Finance Club; President of the Philosophy Club; President's Scholar
Mitchell Evan Grant '84 - Founded Opportunitas newsletter
Stacee L. Gravelle Lawrence '07 - Dyson College of Arts & SciencesOutstanding Student of the Year (2007)
Tracy A. Gray '86 - Treasurer, Black Students Organization
Anthony M. Graziano '90 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
David A. Grazioli '05 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achievement Award (2005)
James L. Greco '79 - Founder, PANet Rockland
Kathisma T. Green '04 - SOCA; E-board
Michelle D. Greenberger '06 - Managing Editor, New Morning
Charmaine Green-Forde '04 - RA
Dana L. Greenidge '05 - Curator, "Home Schooled" art exhibit at Fingesten Gallery (2009)
Andrew S. Greenwald '12 - President, Yearbook
Moira K. Griffiths '07 - Sisterhood Development Chair / Events Chair, Phi Sigma Sigma
Andrea R. Grimaldi '97 - Commencement Speaker; ASPIRE, PANet Leader
Vincent P. Grisanti '98 - Exhibitor in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Shanna L. Groleau '03 - Vice President of Recruitment/Member-at-Large, Delta Phi Epsilon
Sarah (Conklin) Grom '98 - Sophomore Class Financial Council
Kristen E. Grondahl '92 - Secretary: Marketing Society
Michael H. Gross '71 - Treasurer, Dyson House
Gladys E. Guerra '05 - President, Commuter Network
Thommy O. Guerrero '06 - Lubin School of Business Professional Management Award
Michael V. Guerrieri '13 - Senator, IFC; VP of Fianance, Psychology Club
Alex Guevara '01 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Lisa M. Guido '08 - Scribune / Alumni Historian, Phi Sigma Sigma
Sharon Guillory '05 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Scholastic Achivement Award
Catherine A. Guirguis '03 - E-Board/Finance Society
Thomas E. Gunther '70 - President, Pi Sigma Epsilon
Ajeet K. Gupta '08 - Lubin School of Business Master of Business Administration Program
Rupali Gupta '06 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Dina Gusovsky '08 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achievement Award
Michelle Amy Guttman '05 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Deborah Guzman '99 - Exhibitor in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Jasmin L. Guzman '06 - Co-President, Pace Outdoor Recreation Club; General Editor, Legend yearbook

H

Elisa Hack '11 - Senator, Psychology Club
Carol B. Hafer '06 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Diana A. Haggerty '09 - Welcome Center Team
Matthew J. Hahn '05 - President / Treasurer, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Brian S. Hammond '08 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Outstanding Thesis Award (08)
Shea Hansen '12 - President, SAAC
Alesha M. Hanson '12 - Vice President, UPC
Andrew Fraser Harris '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Master's Program Award
Taylor I. Harris '12 - President, Campus Crusade for Christ
Derek R. Harbula '82 - Co-Captain of Baseball Team
Katherine Harriott '94 - Captain: Cheerleading
Ellen J. Harris '98 - has 3 Pace degrees
Margaret H. Harrison '12 - 2012 Dyson Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Master's Program
Emma E. Hatton '07 - Manager, WPUB radio station
Lisa C. Hauptner '97 - Fellow of Dyson College (since 1997), Outstanding Graduate Student of the Year (2000), Psychology Award (1997)
Francesca (Cambareri) Hauser '90 - NCCE Co-op Hall of Fame
John M. Hayes '00 - Treasurer, Finanance Society
Tracy-Ann Haynes '07 - Secretary, SCOA
Sandy He '13 - Vice President of Administration, Nature; Senator & VP, SNAP
Chaya Hecht '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- College of Health Professions
Kathleen M. Hegarty '90 - Exhibitor in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Jeccy Heng '10 - Community Service Award (2010)
Diane E. Henning '06 - Co-president of Pace Outdoor Recreation Club
Monique S. Henry '12 - Choir Director, PIPE; Senator, Campus Crusade for Christ
Kelly E. Herbert '06 - Community Service Award (2006)
Keyla Hernandez-Ulloa '92 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Jeffrey R. Hewitt '81 - Advisory Bd President
Kasona Hewitt '11 - President, Kappa Alpha Psi
Jeanne C. Hickey '10 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year (2010)
Maria A. Himmel '12 - 2012 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Doctoral Program for Computing and IT Professionals
Jeffrey H. Hinds '05 - Vice President, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Malika A. Hinds '13 - VP, SOCA
Stephen B. Hirsch '62 - ASPIRE volunteer
Joseph Hladki '10 - President/Tau Kappa Epsilon
Erna Ho '06 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2007)
Joseph H. Hochstein '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Master of Science Program Award (2009)
Sylwia P. Hodorek '05 - Academic Leadership Award (2005)
Peter Hoefer '70 - President, Math Club
Jennifer A. Hoffman '07 - RA; Welcome Center Team
Betty S. (Stutzman) Hogan '59 - President of (Day) Student Council
Alexandria N. Holden '12 - 2012 Collegeof Health Professions Scholastic Aceievement Award (PLV); President, SNAP
Bridget M. Holden '87 - Centennial Medal award
Lorna M. (Pinto) Hollander '71 - Vice President, Nu House
Michael Holman, Sr. '02 - SGA Senator (Part-time Evening Students)
Richard K. Holtz '11 - VP, Alpha Phi Delta '10
Alicia L. Holzer '13 - Alternate Senator, SAAC; Treassurer, Sigma Iota Chi
Kelli M. Honeyman '06 - Rush Coordinator, Delta Phi Epsilon
Jeanne M. Hoover '97 - Junior Class Financial Council & Social Rep
Kathleen E. Horan '06 - RA
John C. Horn '07 - Lubin School of BusinessOutstanding Student of the Year (2007)
John P. Hornbeck '93 - RA: Valley
Deborah Horowitz '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award (2009); Lienhard School of Nursing Scholastic Achievement Award (2009)
Kim M. Hrotko '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Personal Computer Applications Award (2008)
Nina Hrushko '09 - Lubin School of Business Wall Street Journal Student Achievement Award (2009)
Erik R. Hubbard '08 - Orientation Leader
John F. Hubbard '71 - News Editor, Pace Press
Lauren M. Huber '08 - Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential In Nursing Award
Alexandra Huddleston '12 - 2012 Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Acheivement Award
Lynda Jean Hullstrung '89 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Meghan E. Humphrey '07 - Welcome Center Team
Raymond A. H unce '13 - 2013 Academic Leadership Award- Westchester Campus; 2013 Scholastic Achievement Award- Dyson College of Arts and Sciences-Westchester Campus
Theresa Mary Hunt '92 - Vice President: Marketing Society
Monique S. Hurd '13 - 2013 Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award
Marissa J. Hurlburt '08 - Welcome Center Team E. Jeffrey Hutchinson '10 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Doctoral Program for Computing and IT Professionals
Martine M. Hussey '81 - Editor-in-Chief: Literary Magazine
Deborah A. Hyden '82 - Photo Editor: Legend Yearbook
Elizabeth L. Hyman '07 - RA - Westchester, orientation Leader, Pace Beat, Student Ambassador

I

Daniel C. Iamiceli '92 - PANet CT Leader
Nancy E. (Cohen) Iankowitz '81 - Dean’s Alumni/ae Award for Outstanding Professional Contribution (2009); Vice President: Alpha Chi Delta Honor Society
Tsvetomir Iliev '08 - Master of Business Administration Program (Accounting) Award
Mariya Illyasova '08 - Bachelor of Business Amdministration Program (Finance) Award
Nicholas J. Imperial '12 - President, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Annmarie Iobbi '92 - RA: Valley
Keino Isaac '04 - RA
Rawlinson J. Isaac '06 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year (2007)
Jesse C. Isensee '10 - Vice President of Finance/Tau Kappa Epsilon
Irene J. Isidro '98 - Business Mgr, Yearbook
Kaneez F. Ispahany '12 - VP, SNAP
Yahdon M. Israel '13 - 2013 The Charles H. Dyson Award
Regina M. (Lian) Iulo '80 - Financial Vice president, Collegiate Italian American Organization; Business Manager, Legend yearbook
Katie A. Ivester '06 - Sports Editor, Legen yearbook

J

Russell V. Jackson '89 - PANet NYC leader
Jerry T. Jacob '08 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor of Business Administration Program (information Systems) Award
Laura A. Jacob '08 - Seidenberg School of CSISScholastic Achievement Award (2008)
Merin P. Jacob '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Jean and Henry Pollak Nursing Scholarship Fund Award (2009)
Cheyenne A. James '11 - Captain - Soocer Team
Heather B. James '06 - Student Ambassador
Victor Jaroslaw '09 - Graduated with a 4.0 GPA
Yeerang Jang '11 - Senator/Copy Editor, The Legend; Feature Editor, The Paw Print
Justyna Janusz '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Dyson College of Arts and Science- For Excellence in the Master's Program.
Kenneth C. Jenkins '81 - Prod./Tech. Director: WRPW
Eric H. Jeskey '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Inernet Technology Award (2009)
Pavan N. Jhamnani '98 - Sophomore Class Social Rep
Rui Jin '06 - Lubin School of Business Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Deepa J. John '08 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Distinguished Achievement Award (2008)
Mahiliaire V. John '07 - RA - Westchester, PleaseOrientation Leader; Pace BEAT
Carol A. Johnson '12 - VP of Admin, CAC
Chandika Johnson '13 - Vice President of Administration, ASAP; Alternate Senator, SOCA
Fern Johnson '91 - New Morning Editor
Lauren E. Johnson '12 - VP Programming - Delta Phi Epsilon
Lyndon B. Johnson '12 - Programming, NPHC
Matthew C. Johnson '97 - Copy Editor, Legend
Patricia Johnson '82 - Treasurer: I.S.O. (International Student Organization)
Christopher R. (Puco) Jones '97 - Managing Editor, New Morning
Jessica A. Jones '09 - Treasurer, Sigma Iota Chi
Orchaid Jones '11 - Orientation Leader '08; VP of Administration, Student Association- PLV '10-'11
Sanket Joshi '10 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Student Service Award (2010)
Peter F. Judice '57 - Editor, Pace Press; Captain, Fencing team; King of the College (1956)
Diane M. (Mockenhaupt) Juers '81 - Represntative, Beta Beta Beta
Sandra M. Juliano '09 - Lubin School of Business Departmental (Marketing) Award (2009)
Harriet Julius '81 - President, Chess Club
Dr. Paul E. Juras '83 - Vice President: Ecology Club

K

Eleni S. Kalandranis '07 - RA
Christine Kalipetsis '05 - School of Education Scholastic Achivement Award
Daniel R. Kalman '06 - Co-Treasurer, Commuter Network
Mohammed M. Kamal '13 - 2013 Computer Science Award
Michael M. Kanjo '02 - ASPIRE Volunteer
Irene D. Kanowitz '70 - Treasurer, Miss Monroe House
Sheethal Kartha '13 - 2013 Information Systems Award
Gary E. Katen '80 - Vice president, Pi Sigma Epsilon
Milena Kats '05 - Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Achievement Award (2005); Lubin School of Business Scholastic Achievement Award
Megan A. Katuran '11 - Sub Governing Alternate Delegate. Phi Sigma Sigma
Richa Katyal '06 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2006)
William H. Kaung '70 - Lubin School of Business alumni board; ASPIRE Volunteer
Joseph G. Keary '07 - Student ambassador
Courtney E. Keegan '11 - Community Outreach, SAAC
James Keeley '91 - New Morning Editor
Jon S. Keith '82 - President, Student Education Association
Michele T. (Miranne) Keller '71 - Secretary, Torchbearers
Jeffrey V. Kelly '69 - Captain, Basketball Team
Kara Kelly - 13 - Vice President of Finance, Collegs Against Cancer
Malikah J. Kelly '07 - RA; President, VOX
Todd R. Kelsey '08 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Graduate Alumni Award (2010)
Jennifer L. Kemp '06 - Member-at-Large/Social Chair, Delta Phi Epsilon
Nicole S. Kendall '00 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Bruce F. Kennedy '70 - Secretary, Pi Sigma Epsilon
Jean C. (Mandaro) Kennedy '81 - corresponding secretary, Phi Sigma Beta
Michael M. Kennedy '82 - Co-Captain of the Baseball Team
Lucille Kenny '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Academic Excellence Award (2009)
Christopher Keogh '09 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year (2009)
Vikram S. Keshav '08 - Internet Technology Award
Lydia Essrog Kess '54 - First woman President, Pace Student Council
Kristen A. Keyser '03 - Undergraduate Editor, Legend yearbook
Raheel A. Khan '08 - Internet Techology Award
Kara Khanzadian '07 - Welcome Center Team
James Fred Kile '95 - Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2007)
Silern A. Kilgore '82 - VP: Umoja
Mary Anne C. King-Stagg '72 - Copy Editor, Pace Press
John C. Kinyon '70 - Treasurer, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society; Co-President, Inter-Fraternity Council
Jillian P. Kirby '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Seidenberg School of Computer Science and Information System- For Excellence in the Master's Program
Shane E. Kirk '13 - 2013 Scholastic Acheivement Award- Sidenberg School of Computer Science and Information Systems
Martin H. Kirschman '71 - Treasurer, Delta Theta Pi
Lauren F. Kissel '10 - Greek Council Delegate, Delta Phi Epsilon
Maria Klara '08 - Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Master of Sciences Program Award (2008)
Donna M. (Massa) Kleinberger '82 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2008); Student Speaker (2008)
Maureen L. Kmet '09 - School of Education Scholastic Achievement Award (2009)
Jacob J. Knisley '11 - Vice President, Gay Straight Alliance; Senator, Gay Straight Alliance
Donald F. Koch '76 - Lubin School of Business alumni board
Kelly Koch '94 - RA: Hillside
Raj Kochar '09 - Vice President of Administration, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Irene Kondrar '92 - PANet Bergen
Angela C. Kong '90 - Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Judika L. Konowe '80 - Exhibitor in first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Jaclyn I. Kopel '10 - Academic Leadership Award, 2010 School of Education Scholastic Achievement Award (2010)
Matthew S. Koppe '08 - Project Pericles Leadership Award; Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholatic Achievement Award; Welcome Center Team
Tom M. Kornblit '12 - Secretary, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Donna Kowal '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achievement Award (2009); Dyson Aldo Leopold Environmental Studies Award (2009)
Atalya E. Kozak '09 - Community Service Award (2009)
Chris Krasas '89 - SGA President
Kevin H. Krueger '93 - RA: Dow Hall
Stephanie R. Kuchs '08 - Lubin School of Business Bachelors of Business Administration Program (Management) Award
Melinda Ann Kucsera '02 - Academic Leadership Award; Bill & Mary Heyden Award for Creative Writing; Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Fellow
Wen-Yi Kuo '08 - Lubin School of Business Investment Management Award
Olga Kurovskaya '03 - E-Borad; Finance society
Stanley A. Kurzban '95 - President, Jewish Law Students Association

L

Erin M. Labitzke '07 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year (2006)
Shonda Lackey '07 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2007)
Andrea Lacourciere '01 - Lienhard School of NursingOutstanding Student of the Year Award (2006)
Michael A. La Corte '11 - Clubs and Organizations Editor (Legend Yearbook)
Victor J. Lago '06 - President, SGA; Pace Beat; Eboard
Regine M. Lamour '96 - OLAS Executive Board
Jay R. Lance '08 - Lubin School of Business Acoounting Facility Award
Walleska Lantigua '08 - Community Service Award
Edward M. Larkin '72 - Vice President, Pi Sigma Epsilon
Walter L. Larkin, III '76 - President, Newman Club;Vice President, Canadian Students Organization
Mann N. Lau '09 - Lubin School of Business American Marketing Association Award (2009)
Shirley Lau '08 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Christine A. Law '11 - VP Academic Affairs - Delta Phi Epsilon
Omotola A. Lawal '04 - E-Board/BSU
Ian Marc Lazerwtiz '02 - Treasurer, Phi Kappa Tau
Asita L. Lebron '11 - Orientation Leader
Kit Lee '06 - Student Ambassador
Nadia K. Lee '09 - Welcome Center Team
Randy L. Lee '10 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Information Systems Distinguished Achievement Award (2010)
Robert A. Lee '08 - School of Education Outstanding Student of the Year Award
Nichole M. LeFebvre '10 - Charles H. Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Award (2010); Dyson Scholastic Achievement Award (2010)
Stephanie Legree-Roberts '95 - Homecoming Queen (1994); Editor-in-chief, Legend yearbook
Leonard S. Leichus '86 - Beta Beta Beta Historian
James E. Lentz '08 - Dyson College of Arts & Scienceson Academic Leadership Awrd
John J. Leonard '02 - Captain, Lacrosse
George T. Leonard - World Politics Society Undersecretary for Financial Affairs
Rebecca Lesperance '13 - VP of Finance, SOCA
Sara Lettiere '06 - RA; President, Psychology club
Karina Leventul '07 - Student Ambassador / President, Finance Club Seth B. Levine '96 - Sports Editor, New Morning
Bruce Levin '72 - President of the Student Affairs Committee of the Pace Sentate (1970)
Christopher J. Levine '13 - 2013 Information Technology Award
Bruce Levinson '82 - President: WRPW
Andre D. Lewis '13 - VP, Delta Upsilon
Ashley R. Lewis '13 - VP of Admin, Pace Drama Alliance
Ebony J. Lewis '04 - PIPE Eboard
Michael J. Lewis '05 - Soca E-board
Arlene G. Lewis-Bascom '88 - President, NABA
Eng Y. Lian '82 - Secretary, Chess Club
Kathleen P. Liburd '97 - ASPIRE Volunteer; PANet Rockland
Kristin M. Lienhop '05 - President, Psi Delta '04
Nicholas E. Liguori '08 - Welcome Center Team
Vladimir Lik '02 - Editor-in-Chief, Pace Press (1997)
Lin Lin '09 - Lubin School of Business Master of Science Program (Investment Management) Award (2009)
Xiu Ting Lin '13 - Vice President of Finance, Nature; VP of Finance, SNAP
Melissa M. Lindsay '05 - FEA E-board
Ana T. Linton '08 - Pace Incentive Award (2003-07); Kathleen L. Gerla Award (2003-05); National Italian Honor Society Gamma Kappa Alpha; Welcome Center Team
Richard Lipsett '03 - Pace Beat E-board
Peter Liria, Jr. '78 - Founder, Lubin School of Business Labor-Management Relations Society
Joselle Lisa '05 - President, Nu Zeta Phi
Inna Livshits '07 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Julia S. Lizardi Rodriguez '06 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2007)
Reinaldo Lizardi '92 - RA: Hillside
Allison M. Llewelyn '13 - VP, PIPE
Joseph Locurto '11 - VP, Phi Kappa Tau
Frances E. Loftus '82 - VP: Day Student Govern. Assocation
Melanie Londono-Payco '13 - Recruitment, UPC
Leah M. Londrigan '06, '08 - Project Pericles Leadership Certificate Award; Secretary, Model UN
David Longo '07 - Captain, Football team
Melissa Lopez '04 - RA; OLAS Eboard
Virginia M. Lopez '06 - RA
Susan A. Loughlin '82 - Secretary: Beta Gamma Pi Sorority
Howard J. Lowe '09 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Professional Computer Studies Award (2009)
Susan B. Lubalin '89 - Lubin School of Business alumni board
Dr. Deborah C. Luckett '72 - Miss Monroe House Historian
Rocio M. (Moreira) Ludewig '80 - Vice President, Beta Beta Beta
Yosef Lugashi '10 - Lubin School of Business Scholastic Achievement Award (2010)
Holly A. Lundberg '78 - Planned Giving Advisory Board
Colin Lundy '11 - Treasurer, Alpha Chi Epsilon
Alan P. Lurie '80 - Editor-in-chief, Legend yearbook

M

Jennifer M. Macdougall '00 - Secretary, Delta Phi Epsilon
Erin A. Macom '08 - Vice President of Organization, Delta Phi Epsilon
Kim Madden '06 - Lubin School of Business Scholastic Achivement Award (2006)
Frank V. Madera '04 - Treasurer, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Max A. Magill '12 - President, Phi Kappa Tau
Dov Sarah Magit '07 - Commencement Speaker (2007); Fulbright Scholar; Trustees Award; Project Pericles Leadership Certificate Award; Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2007)
David J. Maloney '02 - President, Model UN (2001-02);VP, Model UN (2000-01)
Fationa Mamo '12 - Vice President of Administration, Gay Straight Alliance
Lisa M. Mancarella '07 - Vice President, Sigma Iota Chi
Joseph L. Mancinelli '61 - King of Parker House
Dennis Manderino '99 - Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Kimberly L. Maneeley '95 - Exhibited first University Fest Alumni Art Exhibition
Annie Manevitz '89 - Photo Editor: Legend Yearbook; SGA Vice President
Garrett M. Mangan '05 - President, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Ryan A. Manikas '03 - Vice President, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Samantha T. Mann '09 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Community Service Award (2009); Dyson Scholastic Achievement Award (2009); Dyson Departmental (Applied Psychology and Human Relations) Award (2009); Welcome Center Team
Kristen E. Manning '93 - RA: North Hall
Deborah A. Mannion '92 - RA: North Hall
Christina L. Maraia '08 - Welcome Center Team
Maria Marchese-Treff &339;92 - RA: Dow Hall
Kathryn A. Marciano '08 - School of Education Scholastic Achievement Award
Katarzyna A. Margiel '09 - Lubin School of Business Departmental (Public Accounting) Award (2009)
Ashley R. Marinaccio '07 - Community Service Award (2007); Project Pericles Leadership Award (2007); Women/Gender Studies Award (2007); Sociology/Anthropology Department Award (2007); Founder of Pace CARES (Campus HIV/AIDS Awareness/Activist Collective)
John M. Marinaccio '99 - President, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Lynne B. (Boyles) Marino '92 - Speaker, Seidenberg School of CSIS Awards Ceremony (2009)
Roshan O. Marksman '02 - Centennial Medal award
Phil A. Marshall II '13 - 2013 Undergraduate Alumni Achievement Award
Manuel Marquez '08 - Outstanding Academic Achievement And Professional Potential In Nursing Award
Erin M. Matica '93 - Captain: Tennis
Stephanie L. Martinelli '08 - Lubin School of Business Bachelors of Business Administration Program (Marketing Award)
Vincent L. Martinelli '04 - Secretary, Delta Kappa Epsilon
Lucia J. Martinez '09 - Lubin School of Business Bachelor/Master of Business Administration Award (2009); Lubin Alumni Association Award (2009)
Topiltzin Martinez, Jr. '83 - President, Organization of Latin-American Students (OLAS)
Michael D. Martino '10 - Executive Vice President, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Eric A. Martone '00 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Outstanding History Major Award (2000); All-TKE Academic Team Leadership Award (1999)
Irina Marutova '09 - Lubin School of Business Departmental (Finance) Award (2009)
Darlin C. Mateo '05 - President, OLAS
Stephanie Matuza '06 - President, Sigma Iota Chi
Susan Mathew '05 - President, ISA
Erin N. Matthews '08 - Scholatic Achievement Award
Alexa Mattiacci '09 - Academic Leadership Award (2009)
Michael J. Mattone '07 - Asst Football Coach
Richard E. Maurno '89 - PANet Westchester Leaders
Winnifred W. Mayers '82 - Vice President: I.S.O. (International Student Organization); Treasurer.: Umoja
Harry D. Mayo, III '61 - Lubin School of Business alumni Board; Planned Giving Advisory Board
Amy J. Mayor '99 - Hall of Fame (2008)
Jennifer M. Mazza '09 - Ritualist, Sigma Iota Chi
Kerry P. McBroome '13 - 2013 Henry Birnbaum Endowed Scholastic Acheivment Award
Jenel L. McCandless '07 - Welcome Center Team
John McCarthy '08 - Bachelor of Business Adminisration Program (Business Studies) Award
Kenneth E. McCartney '92 - RA: Martin Hall
Robert Mcdermott '01 - Secretary, Alpha Phi Delta
Kathleen McDonough '10 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2010)
Linda A. (Mango) McEntee '76 - President, Parker House
Deshawn C. McFarlane '13 - Senator, NPHC; President, SOCA
Danielle M. McGloster '12 - Vice President, ASAP; Public Relations, Black Student Union
Joseph C. Mcgowan '07 - Student Ambassador
Mary Ann McGuinness '87 - PANet CT Leader
Steven H. Mclaughlin '03 - President, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Keith A. Mcleod '01 - President, SGA; Resurrected Phi Beta Sigma
Jacqueline M. (Smith) McMahon '81 - Has 3 degrees
Glenniss L. Mc Millian '06 - Treasurer, Delta Phi Epsilon
Patrick H. McNamara '96 - Senior Class Financial Council
Bryant E. McNulty '12 - President, Lubin Business Association; VP of Finance, Greek Council
Ryan V. McPherseon '13 - 2013 Seidenberg Scholar; 2013 Undergraduate Seidenberg Civic Engagement Student Award
Victora L. Measeles '13 - 2013 Scholastic Acheivement Award- Dyson College of Arts and Sciences
Caitlin A. Mecabe '11 - Vice Archon, Greek Council Delegate, Phi Sigma Sigma
Johanna B. Medina '09 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement in Nursing Award (2009)
Jose E. Medina '73 - Hispanic Association for Culture, Education & Relevance Treasurer
Michael Mehmet, Jr. '85 - Vice President, Pi Sigma Epsilon
Rumit Mehta '03 - PANet NYC leader; Alumni Entrepreneurship council leader
Yu W. Mei '09 - 2009 Lubin School of Business Master of Science Program Award (2009)
Matthew R. Meier '08 - Managing Editor of the Paw Print; VP of Campus Crusade for Christ
Melissa T. Meireles '13 - 2013 Scholastic Acheivement Award- School of Education- Westchester Campus
Christina H. Melander '12 - VP, Yearbook
Jennifer Melillo '06 - Welcome Center Team
Joel M. Melville '07 - Treasurer, soca; RA
Christopher Memoli '10 - Seidenberg School of CSIS BS in Technology Systems Award (2010)
Seymour M. Mendel '59 - Editor-in-chief, Pace Press
Filipe A. Mendes '06 - RA
Yolaimel C. Mendez '05 - Treasurer, OLAS; OLAS Eboard
Irene I. Mendoza '07 - Vice President of Academic Affairs, Delta Phi Epsilon
Loretta M. Menger '60 - Planned Giving Advisory Board
Donald R. Mennerich '13 - 2013 Outstanding Students of the Year- Seidenberg School of Computer Science and Information System- For Excellence in the Master's Program
Dyana M. Messina '06 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achivement Award (2006)
Caitlin A. Meuser '13 - 2013 Trustees Award
Marisa C. Micolucci '04 - Homecoming Queen
Joseph M. Mifsud '05 - Secretary, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Anita (Hollander) Mignone '05 - Scholastic Achievement Award and the 2005 Criminal Justice Achievement Award (2005)
Denis M. Miller '72 - VP, Economics Society
GinaRae Miller '05 - President - Sigma Iota Chi
Irwin F. Miller '71 - Ad Manager, Pace Press
Korki M. Miller '06 - Dyson College of Arts & Sciences Scholastic Achievement Award (2006)
Stephan B. Miller '05 - Secretary, Tau Kappa Epsilon
Steven A. Miller '92 - Treasurer: Marketing Society
Melissa Milo '00 - President, Psi Delta '99
Maya Misheva '13 - 2013 Graduate Seidenberg Civic Engagement Student Award
John S. Mittermeier '87 - Treasurer, Alpha Phi Delta
Daniel G. Molda '10 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Undergraduate Alumni Award (2010)
Daniel Molina '05 - First Alumni Art Exhibit; Participated in first "Alumni Night"
Bryan C. Molinet '05 - RA; Lubin School of Business Alumni Board
Steven M. Molnar '82 - President: Day Student Government Association (DSGA)
Philippe Mompoint '80 - President, Pace Christian Fellowship
Christopher J. Monclova '06 - Seidenberg School of CSIS Outstanding Student of the Year Award (2008)
Stephanie E. Moody '13 - Vice President of Administration, Campus Crusade for Christ; Distribution Manager, Paw Print
David A. Moon '94 - RA: HoJo
Kathleen (Hennessy) Moran '73 - Secretary, Parker House
Tim F. Morehouse '03 - Part of silver medal-winning U.S. Fencing team in summer 2008 Olympics
Henry E. Morelli '67 - has 3 Pace degrees; attended the first class when the Pace Westchester campus first opened in Pleasantville (1963)
Eridania Morillo '13 - Vice President of Administration, Accounting Society
Meaghan Morley '08 - president, Alpha Lambda Sigma
Michelle M. Morri '02 - Senior Editor, Legend yearbook
Stacia M. Morris '82 - Commencement Speaker
Peter J. Mostachetti '97 - Junior Class VP
Glicerio Moura '07 - Outstanding Academic Achievement And Professional Potential In Nursing
Eileen B. Moynihan '07 - Lienhard School of Nursing Outstanding Academic Achievement and Professional Potential in Nursing Award (2009)
Maria e. Mulligan '13 - Founder of Gamma Sigma Sigma
Frank Muller '06 - Legend Yearbook E-board
Timothy P. Mulvey '83 - Vice President: Criminal Justice Club; Senior Class President
Catherine M. Murphy '07 - Asst General Mgr, WRPW
Frank A. Murphy '71 - Treasurer, Inter-Fraternity Council
Helen C. Murphy-Egan '75 - Treasurer, Homer S. Pace Accounting Society
Edward P. Murray '81 - Treasurer: Criminal Justice Club
Jonathan F. Murray '12 - VP of Fianance, The Legend
Stephanie P. Muson '12 - 2012 Seidenberg Outstanding Student of the Year for Excellence in the Doctoral Program for Education Professionals
Christina R. Musso '09 - Orientation Leader
Jamie L. Musto '06 - Welcome Center Team