Lubin Faculty Council Committees

Officers of the Council
CHAIRPERSON: John Byrne
RECORDER: Canan Corus
NEW YORK REPRESENTATIVE: Claudia Green
WESTCHESTER REPRESENTATIVE: Kathryn Winsted

* indicates convener of first meeting

Academic Standards, Graduate
Lewis Altfest
John Byrne
Burcin Col
Natalia Gershun (Chair)
Aron Gottesman
Iuliana Ismailescu
Ira Morrow
Susanne O'Callahan
Richard Ottoo
John Paul
Jack Yurkiewicz

Academic Standards, Undergraduate
Melissa Cardon
Philip Finn
Casey Frid (chair)
Roy Girasa
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Theresa Lant
Maurice Larrain
Picheng Lee
Claudia Li
Carl Malinowski
Conrad Nankin
John Paul
Noushi Rahman
Kate Richardson
Janice Winch

Admissions, Graduate
Lewis Altfest
Walter Antognini
John Byrne
Arthur Centonze
Kam Chan
Imran Chowdhury
John Dory
Samir El Gazzar
James Gould *
Peter Hoefer
Raymond Lopez
Ibraiz Tarique
Berry Wilson
Charles Tang

Admissions, Undergraduate
Andrew Coggins
Ron Filante
Roy Girasa
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Paul Kurnit *
Patrick McGuigan
Conrad Nankin
Kate Richardson
Kathy Winsted

Corporate Education
Vincent Barrella
Narendra Bhandari
Larry Chiagouris *
Philip Cohen
Barbara Farrell
Eric Kessler
Patrick McGuigan
John Paul
Ibraiz Tarique
Kwang-Hyun Chung

Council Nominating Committee
Susanne O'Callaghan *
Dennis Sandler
Ellen Weisbord
Berry Wilson
Jack Yurkiewicz
David Gertner

Curriculum, Undergraduate
Alan Eisner
Roy Girasa
Elena Goldman
Pradeep Gopalakrishna
Patricia Healy
Rudy Jacob
Richard J. Kraus
Theresa Lant
Mary Long
Harvey Markovitz
John Paul
Martin Topol (Chair)
Janice Winch

Curriculum, Graduate
Walter Antognini
John Byrne
Roberta Cable
John Carter
Arthur Centonze
Philip Finn
Alvin Hwang
Richard Kraus
Mary Long
Raymond Lopez
Harvey Markovitz
Richard Otoo
John Paul
Ipshita Ray
Fred Silverman *
Martin Topol
PV Viswanath
Jack Yurkiewicz
Charles Tang

Doctoral Education
Vasanthakumar Bhat
Melissa Cardon *
Imran Chowdhury
Burcin Col
John Dory
Alan Eisner
Casey Frid
Aron Gottesman
Alvin Hwang
Iuliana Ismailescu
Chu-hua Kuei
Vishal Lala
Picheng Lee
John Paul
Noushi Rahman
Ipshita Ray
Robert Vambery
Berry Wilson

Educational Resources
Roberta Cable
John Carter (Chair)
Kam Chan
Natalia Gershun
Patricia Healy
Peter Hoefer
Claudia Li
Ibraiz Tarique
David Gertner

External Relations
Vasanthakumar Bhat
Andrew Coggins
James Gould
Paul Kurnit
Patrick McGuigan
Steven Mezzio (Chair)
Dennis Sandler
Kathy Winsted
Surendra Kauskik
Joseph Salerno
Jessica Magaldi

Faculty Affairs
Vasanthakumar Bhat
Susanna Cahn (Chair)
Philip Cohen
Natalia Gershun
Harvey Markovitz
David Gertner
Joseph Salerno
Edmund Mantell

Faculty Development
Narendra Bhandari
Rudy Jacob
Patrick McGuigan
Randi Priluck
PV Viswanath (Chair)
Charles Tang

Faculty Scholarship
Vincent Barella
Narendra Bhandari
Susanna Cahn
Kam Chan
Philip Cohen
Canan Corus *
Iuliana Ismailescu
Rudy Jacob
Eric Kessler
Richard J. Kraus
Vishal Lala
Randi Priluck
Ping Wang
Berry Wilson
Edmund Mantell
Kwang-Hyun Chung

Policy, Planning & Budget
Vincent Barella
John Byrne
Roberta Cable
Arthur Centonze Co-Chair
Phil Cohen
John Dory Co-Chair
Samir El Gazzar
Barbara Farrell
Peter Hoefer
Paul Kurnit
Raymond Lopez
Patrick McGuigan
John Paul
Fred Silverman
Martin Topol
Surendra Kaushik
Kaustav Sen

Tenure and Promotion
Lewis Altfest
Todd Barnet
Melissa Cardon
Peter Edelstein
Samir El Gazzar
Picheng Lee
Matthew Morey
Noushi Rahman (Chair)
Robert Vambery
Martin Topol

Student Relations, Graduate
Canan Corus
James Gould
Eric Kessler
Claudia Li
Steven Mezzio
Ira Morrow
John Paul
Ipshita Ray
Dennis Sandler Co-Chair
Michael Ulinski Co-Chair
PV Viswanath
Ping Wang

Student Relations, Undergraduate
Imran Chowdhury
Andrew Coggins
Barbara Farrell
Alvin Hwang
Eric Kessler
Paul Kurnit
Theresa Lant
Steven Mezzio
Conrad Nankin
Richard Otoo
John Paul (Chair)
Chris Ramos
Kate Richardson
Dennis Sandler
Michael Ulinski
Kathy Winsted
Jessica Magaldi

* indicates convener of first meeting