Latin Honors Graduates

Lubin School of Business Class of 2010
Candidates for Graduation with Latin Honors


Westchester Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration


SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Joana-Theresa Augustine
Robert J. DiChiara
Matthew J. Komosinski
  Lukasz Krupa
Richard S. Patterson
Jacqueline C. Pelliccia
  Leonard G. Polhemus
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Frederic Amsellem
Michael E. Barba
Elana F. Berkowitz
Joan G. Bitanga
Dane E. Braffett
  Elisa Claro
Fabrizia Del Vecchio
Felicia Dinonno
Mary E. Dixon
Magdalena Domka
  Allison L. Ierardi
Callum J. Jones
Shelia F. Murphy
Arun Taneja
Farah K. Yar
CUM LAUDE
Mandy Albers
Samuel T. Asbeck
Kimberly Carpentieri
Brian P. Collins
Antonietta Corea
Brian T. Furlong
Audrey J. Guida
  Shayne A. Holt
Mackenzie King
Amanda A. Martucci
Daniela T. Maselli
Michael A. Mezzo
Evan M. Noonan
Alyssa B. Perugini
  Matthew R. Saccomanno
Alexandra E. Schembri
Benjamin Schwartz
Dev Shrestha
Kevin T. Swierc
Brad T. Zucker


New York City Campus
Bachelor of Business Administration

SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Daniel Aaron Akkerman
Amer S. Al Ameri
Renee S. Cotten
Henra Haxhi
Jeccy Heng
Thomas Matthew Herrmann
Fatim Jaffer
Aaron Phillip Konstam
  Yanhong Li
Linda Li
Yosef Lugashi
Dev Parag Mehta
Rasheeda Mohammed
Ryan A. Olshever
Larisa Parkhomovsky
Simple Sahni
  Darya Shakirova
Michele Ann Silvestro
Liliya Spivak
Amit Tilani
Maggie Wong
Qianming Zhou
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Julia Afanasyeva
David J. Bonnetti Jr.
Lauren M. Bova
Jaydn Okello Bynoe
Jeffrey Raymond Cartagena
Lauren Marie Chiarello
Juliana Del Valle Clarkson
Shana Lauren Cohen
Kushal Dilawri
Danning Dong
Patty Dong
Alicia M. Fasinski
Ana C. Ferrarini
Max Frances Finkel
  Dasha Evili Glo
Nicole B. Grant
Urmilla Guman
Adam Igayev
Ali Kalu
Shubha Kastiya
Vadim Kats
Gennadiy Kleyman
Kathleen Anne Klotz
Garrett Lourier Lavertu
Anna Liberchuk
Min Lu
Emerson Todd Faulk McAfee
Casey Josephine Miller
  Martha Cristina Miranda
Laura Jean Montalvo
Nyree R. Naljian
Shuming Ou
Lina Pesok
Riddhi A. Shah
Michele Squeo
Marina A. Stolerman
Sofiya Trakhtenberg
Lauren Ann Viggiani
Chi Yeung Wong
Peter J. Xouris
Jenny Zheng
CUM LAUDE
Justin Tobias Albaum
Kazi Ayesha Ali
Lisa Aramsombatdee
Komal R. Bajaj
Mia Banducci
Deana Marie Boldrey
Matthew Jonathan Carrus
Saint Jules Desir II
Isabel Linda Dueri
Jaclyn Rose Leberfeld
  Jenny S. Lee
Yan Mei Mai
Julie Ann Manzella
Estefania Marin
Irina Matyash
Katherine A. McColley
Banibroto Deb Nath
Marianna Novosad
Roxanna Chantell Palmer Smellie
Nicole C. Rizzo
  Luis F. Rocha
Sami M. Saafan
Angela Terese Schmitz
Lauren Michele Schubert
Dipsha S. Shah
Jeffrey Shore
Marc Hermann Tammen
Gaurav Vig
Ridwan Zaman
This list is NOT official. It contains the names of the Decemmber 2009 graduates and candidates for degrees in May and August 2010. (Honors are awarded pending computation of final grades.)