Committee Signups

Current state of 2011-2013 NYFC Committee signups (Final Version as of 8/13/2011; edits added 8/14/2011):

Academic Resources (10 seats - full): Blackwood, Sarah; Dwyer, Cathy; Frank, Ron; Foerster, Amy; Johnston, Ruth; Kuei, Chu-Hua; Quest, Linda; Zimmer, Catherine; Bhandari, Narendra; Strahs, Daniel


Admissions & Retention (10 seats - full): Herman, Susan; Joseph, Anthony; Shin,Namchul; Alpern, Carol; Blumberg, Barbara; Danylenko, Andriy ; Offutt, William; Byrne, John; Ray, Ipshita; Paul, John


Athletics (10 seats - 7 seats open): Lala, Vishal; Goldleaf, Steven; Zuzga, David


Buildings, Maintenance, and Space Allocation (10 seats - 5 seats open): Dibenedetto, Joseph; Byrne, John; Coggins, Andrew; Dutta Gupta, Shamita; Salerno, Roger


Calendar (10 seats - 1 seats open): Brown, Harold; Dibenedetto, Joseph; Dutta Gupta, Shamita; Evans, Brian; Foerster, Amy; Viswanath, Platchikat; Winch, Janice; Ducasse, Edgar; Kazlow, Michael


Curriculum Policies & Procedures (10 seats - full): Blumberg, Barbara; Dupont, Ida; Dwyer, Cathy; Morreale, Joseph; Offutt, William; Roland, Joan; Upmacis, Rita; Viswanath, Platchikat; Ward, Alfred; Winch, Janice


Faculty Affairs (20 seats - 4 seats open): Antognini, Walter; Berardini, Susan; Dibenedetto, Joseph; Dupont, Ida; Frank, Ron; Goldleaf, Steven; Reagin, Nancy; Strahs, Daniel; Upmacis, Rita; Wiener, Robert; Garcia Rodriguez, Antonia; Athanasopoulos, Demos; Ducasse, Edgar; Henthorne, Thomas; Farber, Lisa; Topol, Martin


Faculty Handbook (10 seats - 4 seats open): Antognini, Walter; Athanasopoulos, Demos; Berardini, Susan; Kazlow, Michael; Wiener, Robert; Topol, Martin


Fringe Benefits (10 seats - 5 seats open): Garcia Rodriguez, Antonia; Reagin, Nancy; Dibenedetto, Joseph; Ducasse, Edgar; Rafferty, Yvonne


Graduate Programs (10 seats - full): Bhandari, Narendra; Byrne, John; Dai, Zhaohua; Gottesman, Aron; Karaalioglu, Canan; Morreale, Joseph; Morrow, Ira; Paul, John; Priluck, Randi; Vambery, Robert


Kenan Faculty Development (10 seats - full): Dai, Zhaohua; Danylenko, Andriy ; Dutta Gupta, Shamita; Garcia Rodriguez, Antonia; Jay, Karla; Karaalioglu, Canan; Lala, Vishal; Lawler, James; Thomas, Jennifer; Velayo, Richard


Public Relations and Functions (10 seats - 8 seats open): Coggins, Andrew; Topol, Martin


Scholarly Research (10 seats - full): Alpern, Carol; Athanasopoulos, Demos; Goldleaf, Steven; Dwyer, Cathy; Lee, Picheng; Pulver, Sandra; Rafferty, Yvonne; Rahman, Noushi; Rizzo, Jaime Lee; Roland, Joan


Scholastic Standing (10 seats - 5 seats open): Athanasopoulos, Demos; Joseph, Anthony; Karaalioglu, Canan; Quest, Linda; Taiani, Geraldine


Student Affairs (10 seats - 1 seat open): Coggins, Andrew; Danylenko, Andriy ; Dupont, Ida; Evans, Brian; Farber, Lisa; Gottesman, Aron; Miller, Eddis; Taiani, Geraldine; Zaslow, Emilie


Student Publications (10 seats - 9 seats open): Henthorne, Thomas



Sign up for NYFC committees using this Committee signup sheet. Return the completed signup sheet to Daniel Strahs